Russian


Working Group 1:
Legal framework of SEO operation

Third Workshop (First Component)
"Legal forms of investments.
Funds for small businesses' support"

April 25 -27, 2001

List of participants

1. RUSSIAN EXPERTS
Evgeny Ariaev, Manager of Juridical Service at Consulting & Marketing Centre of Irkutsk Agency for Small Business Development "Business Park";
Mr. Roman Buyanov, Manager of the Department of Economic Legislation at the State Institute of Regional Legislation;
Ms. Elena Chepik, Lawyer at the Department of small and medium businesses of the Regional Administration of Irkutsk;
Mr. Vladimir Snegiriev, General Director of Irkutsk Agency for Small Business Development "Business Park";
Ms. Nina Tkachuk, Head of the Department of small and medium businesses of the Regional Administration of Irkutsk;
Mr. Alexander Vasilenko, Member of the Council on small businesses development at the Governor of Irkutsk Region, Vice-President of the Non-commercial partnership of Commodity Goods Producers and Entrepreneurs.
Mr. Vitaly Utochkin, Manager of Legal Consultancy Firm 4, expert on external economic relations at East Siberian Bar "Siberian Juridical Centre";

2. RUSSIAN SPECIAL GUESTS
Ms. Irina Ashipok, Manager of the Department of Financial Legislation at the Legal Directorate of Legislative Board of Regional Administration;
Ms. Elena Belkova, Professor of Civil Law and Entrepreneurship Law at the Irtkutsk State Academy of Economics;
Mr. Vaseslav Dormidonov, Auditor at the Financial Control and Auditing Board of Irkutsk Oblast;
Mr. Arkady Gerzkin, First Deputy CEO of Irkutsk Territorial Directorate of Ministry for Anti-Monopoly and Support to Enterprises of the Russian Federation;
Mr. Alexander Khalyulin, Leading expert at the Government Legal Department of Irkutsk Regional Administration;
Mr. Yuri Loginov, Director of "Centre of consulting and development";
Mr. Mikhael Solodkov, Senior lecturer at Irkutsk State Academy of Economics;
Ms. Valentina Sokova, Deputy Director at Anti-Crisis Centre;
Mr. Alexei Stepanienko, Member of the International Union of Lawyers in Irkutsk, Dean of the Law Department of the Russian-Asian Legal and Economical College of Irkutsk;
Ms. Diana Stepanienko, Member of the International Union of Lawyers in Irkutsk, Deputy Director of the Russian-Asian Legal and Economical College of Irkutsk;
Mr. Anatoly Sterkhov, Vice-President of the East-Siberian Chamber of Commerce and Industry;
Ms. Lidia Suvorova, Director of Angarsk School of Entrepreneurship, Member of the Council on small businesses development at the Governor of Irkutsk Region;
Mr. Yuri Yakovlev, Deputy Head of the Licensing Department at Irkutsk City Administration.

3. TACIS TEAM
Mr. Jean-Francois Philippon, EU expert, adviser of the President of the Bank of Small and Medium Enterprises (the State Bank specializing on the support to SME);
Mr. Pascal Gendreau, EU expert, deputy CEO of the "Credit for SME equipment";
Ms. Lea Bure, Regional coordinator;
Ms. Natalia Martynova, Russian Long Term expert;
Mr. Alexander Filippov, Official Interpreter;
Ms. Vera Gorshkova, Interpreter;
Ms. Nadya Imykchenova, Office Manager.

Next pages ...    1  2  

 

LPEO
 

 

 

 

 


 

Guest Book - Gallery - Contacts- E-mail  


Copyright   2001 P'Art Studio. All rights reserved.