Russian


Working Group 1:
Legal framework of SEO operation

Second Workshop (First Component)
"Registration and Licensing"

January 31 - February 2, 2001

List of participants

1. RUSSIAN EXPERTS
Ms. Elena Belkova, Professor of Civil Law and Entrepreneurship Law at the Irtkutsk State Academy of Economics;
Mr. Roman Buyanov, Manager of the Department of Economic Legislation at the State Institute of Regional Legislation;
Ms. Elena Chepik, Lawyer at the Department of small and medium businesses of the Regional Administration of Irkutsk;
Mr. Stanislav Kartashov, Manager of Income Department at Head Financial Directorate of Irkutsk Regional Administration;
Mr. Evgenni Kirdey, Leading Specialist of the Department for Legislative and Law Making Activity at the Head Financial Directorate of Irkutsk Regional Administration;
Ms. Tatiana Lamm, Senior lecturer at the faculty of civil law and process of Irkutsk State Academy of Economics;
Mr. Ilya Minnikes, Attorney, Professor at the Irkutsk State Academy of Economics;
Mr. Vladimir Snegiriev, General Director of Irkutsk Agency for Small Business Development "Business Park";
Mr. Mikhael Solodkov, Senior lecturer at Irkutsk State Academy of Economics;
Ms. Valentina Sokova, Deputy Director at Anti-Crisis Centre;
Ms. Nina Tkachuk, Head of the Department of small and medium businesses of the Regional Administration of Irkutsk;
Mr. Alexander Vasilenko, Member of the Council on small businesses development at the Governor of Irkutsk Region, Vice-President of the Non-commercial partnership of Commodity Goods Producers and Entrepreneurs.
Mr. Vitaly Utochkin, Manager of Legal Consultancy Firm 4, expert on external economic relations at East Siberian Bar "Siberian Juridical Centre";
Mr. Yuri Yakovlev, Deputy Head of the Licensing Department at Irkutsk City Administration.

2. RUSSIAN SPECIAL GUESTS
Ms. Irina Ashipok, Manager of the Department of Financial Legislation at the Legal Directorate of Legislative Board of Regional Administration;
Ms. Stalina Bagaeva, Senior expert at the Committee of enterprises' support of Buryat Republic;
Mr. Vaseslav Dormidonov, Auditor at the Financial Control and Auditing Board of Irkutsk Oblast;
Mr. Arkady Gerzkin, First Deputy CEO of Irkutsk Territorial Directorate of Ministry for Anti-Monopoly and Support to Enterprises of the Russian Federation;
Mr. Alexander Khalyulin, Leading expert at the Government Legal Department of Irkutsk Regional Administration;
Mr. Yuri Loginov, Director of OOO "Centre of consulting and development";
Mrs. Olga Maltseva, Prosecutor at the Irkutsk Regional Procuratura;
Ms. Alevtina Repina, Attorney at "Glauks" of Attorneys Bar "Maciurcenter";
Mr. Alexei Stepanienko, Member of the International Union of Lawyers in Irkutsk, Dean of the Law Department of the Russian-Asian Legal and Economical College of Irkutsk;
Ms. Diana Stepanienko, Member of the International Union of Lawyers in Irkutsk, Deputy Director of the Russian-Asian Legal and Economical College of Irkutsk.
Mr. Anatoly Sterkhov, Vice-President of the East-Siberian Chamber of Commerce and Industry;
Ms. Tatiana Topolskaya, General Director of "Baikal Invest Audit";
Ms. Ludmila Trukhina, Leading expert at the East-Siberian Chamber of Commerce and Industry.

3. TACIS TEAM
Ms. Pascale Mesnil, EU expert, Judge at the Commercial Court of Paris, responsible for the control over the Register of Commercial Entities and Enterprises
Ms. Lea Bure, Regional coordinator;
Ms. Natalia Martynova, Russian Long Term expert;
Mr. Alexander Filippov, Official Interpreter
Ms. Vera Gorshkova, Interpreter;
Ms. Nadya Imykchenova, Office Manager.

Next pages ...    1  2  

 

LPEO
 

 

 

 

 


 

Guest Book - Gallery - Contacts- E-mail  


Copyright   2001 P'Art Studio. All rights reserved.